Search Results

  • Topic: WOMEN

Matches 1-20 of 118

Square 8vo., 72 pp., 52 b&w photos. Fine in dw.
A FEW DAYS IN GENEVA.: Foreword by Nigel Finch.
Mahr, Mari.
London: Travelling Light, 1988.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Oblong small 8vo., vii, plus 69 full-page b&w photos. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Near fine.
A MATTER OF TIME.
Purcell, Rosamond Wolff.
Boston: David R. Godine, 1975.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Oblong small 8vo., vii, plus 69 full-page b&w photos. A fine copy in cloth with mounted b&w photo mounted on front cover; plain acetate dw which is moderately rubbed.
A MATTER OF TIME.
Purcell, Rosamond Wolff.
Boston: David R. Godine, 1975.
Price: $85.00
more info
add to cart
A WORLD THROUGH MY WINDOW.: Text assembled by Arno Karlen
Orkin, Ruth.
NY: Harper & Row, (1978).
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Oblong 8vo., x, 124 pp., b&w and color photographs. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Very good.
BARBARA CRANE: PHOTOGRAPHS, 1948-1980. IMAGINATION, PHOTOTECHNICS, AND CHANCE: THE WORK OF BARBARA CRANE.
[CRANE]. Jussim, Estelle and Paul Vanderbilt, essays.
(Tucson): Center for Creative Photography/University of Arizona, 1981.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
4to., 124 b&w photographs.  A very good copy in the illustrated dw that is missing one tiny chip on the rear panel.
BARBARA MORGAN.: Introduction by Peter Bunnell.
Morgan, Barbara.
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY: Morgan & Morgan, 1972.
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
8vo., 42 pp., 23 b&w photographs. Stiff wrappers. Fine but for a tiny bump to one tip.
BARBARA MORGAN: APERTURE 11:1: Edited by Minor White
Morgan, Barbara
Rochester, NY: Aperture, 1964.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Small 4to., unpaged, 50 b&w photos. Illustrated stiff wrappers.  Fine.
BARBARA MORGAN: PHOTOMONTAGE.
Morgan, Barbara.
Dobbs Ferry, NY: Morgan & Morgan, in cooperation with The International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, (1980).
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Small 4to., unpaged, 50 b&w photos. Illustrated stiff wrappers. Fine.
BARBARA MORGAN: PHOTOMONTAGE.
Morgan, Barbara.
Dobbs Ferry, NY: Morgan & Morgan, in cooperation with The International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, (1980).
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
Small 4to., 128 pp., numerous b&w and color images.  Illustrated stiff paper wrappers.  A fine copy.
BARBARA MORGAN: PRINTS, DRAWINGS, WATERCOLORS & PHOTOGRAPHS.
[MORGAN]. Carter, Curtis L. and William C. Agee
Milwaukee: Published by Patrick & Beatrice Haggerty Museum of Art, Marquette University, in cooperation with Morgan & Morgan, Dobbs Ferry,, 1988.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Small 4to., (3) pp.  Cover illustrated with a drawing of the Springfield Art Association building.  Fine.
BERENICE ABBOTT, PHOTOGRAPHS
Abbott, Berenice
Springfield, Ohio: Springfield Art Association, 1982.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
8vo., 96 pp., fully illustrated with b&w photographs.  Photo-illustrated stiff wrappers, printed in multiple colors.  A very good copy.
BUNNY YEAGER'S ART OF GLAMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY
Yeager, Bunny
Philadelphia: Chilton Books, 1962.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
CELEBRATING A COLLECTION: THE WORK OF DOROTHEA LANGE.
[LANGE]. Heyman, Therese Thau.
Oakland: The Oakland Museum, 1978.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
4to., 20 pp., plus 129 b&w and color photo-plates. Illustrated stiff wrappers. Near fine.
CINDY SHERMAN: Essays by Peter Schjeldahl and Lisa Phillips.
Sherman, Cindy
NY: Whitney Museum of American Art, (1987).
Price: $225.00
more info
add to cart
Second printing. 4to., 128 pp., b&w photos with printed text. Pictorial stiff wrappers.  A very good copy.
CIRCUS DAYS.
Freedman, Jill.
NY: Harmony Books, 1975.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
4to., 149 pp., frontis, 4 color and 50 b&w plates and 46 illustrations in text.  A fine copy in the illustrated dw.
CLARA SIPPRELL: PICTORIAL PHOTOGRAPHER.
[SIPPRELL]. McCabe, Mary Kennedy.
Ft. Worth: Amon Carter Museum, 1990.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart

Matches 1-20 of 118

Search
Topic Notification


Andrew Cahan:
Bookseller, Ltd.

P.O. Box 5403
Akron, Ohio 44334
330.252.0100
ABAA ILAB
Site by Bibliopolis